Home GK

History GK- Important questions pdf in bengali

Are you looking for Bengali test material suitable for any exam? Are you looking for a history GK in  Bengali language to take the competitive exam? From our website, you can download all types of Bengali learning materials. History is the most important topic in any competitive exam, such as SSC, WBCS, Defence, Rail, Bank, Psc, etc. There are many questions about the history GK. If you are better than the exam, you should practice the daily history GK. In today's post, we will discuss an important 500 history gk question and answer that will help you succeed in your competitive exams. all the questions are very important for any competitive exams.
smtclassroom share Bengali history GK, Bengali General Knowledge Pdf for you. Details of the Bengali Indian History pdf and download link are as follows. You can download this pdf for free with a single click. This pdf of Indian history will help you practice better. Therefore, readers are required to download this pdf book as soon as possible and start practicing.

history gk in bengali,indian history gk in bengali,important history questions,history in bengali,history question in bengali pdf download,history mcq question in bengali,history question answers set in bengali,important history answers set in bengali,history national movement gk pdf in bengali,history gk,indian history objective questions answers in bengali,indian history


File NameHistory GK
FormatPDF 
Size8.24 MB
SourceExperienced Teachers Suggestion
Last Updated1 day ago


Indian Constitution full Book Pdf
Importent Current Affairs 2019
Statik GK Book PDF
Top 500 Geography gk questions
Static gk questions for competitive exams

GK history questions and answers in Bengali

  • এলাহাবাদ প্রশস্তি কার রচনা > Ans >> Harisen
  • কে "প্রিয়দর্শিকা" রচনা করেন > ans >> harshabardhan
  • বাবরনামা র লেখক ছিলেন > ans >> babar
  • লৌহ মানব কাকে বলা হয় > ans >> sardar vallabbhai patel
  • চিরস্থায়ী বন্দোবস্ত কে প্রবর্তন করেন > ans >> lord kornwalis


Today we have brought very important questions and answers from history. They have been repeatedly tested in various competitive examinations and History GK Q&A will be repeatedly tested. So these history questions will look at the mind and try to remember it. The History GK in Bengali Questionnaire is given below.

1) কে ভারতের মার্টিন লুথার নামে পরিচিত ছিলেন?
A)মোহনদাস করমচাঁদ গান্ধী
B) নওরোজি
C)স্বামী দয়ানন্দ সরস্বতী
D)অরবিন্দ ঘোষ

উত্তর:: C

2) তিন বিঘা করিডর যোগ করেছে?
A)ভারত ও পাকিস্তানকে
B)ভারত ও চীনকে
C)ভারত ও ভুটানকে
D)ভারত ও বাংলাদেশকে

উত্তর:: D

3) এলাহাবাদ প্রশস্তি কার রচনা?
A)নাগার্জুন
B)বসুমিত্র
C)কৌটিল্য
D)হরিসেন

উত্তর:: D


A)সুভাষচন্দ্র বসু
B)দাদাভাই নওরোজি
C)স্বামী বিবেকানন্দ
D)মানবেন্দ্রনাথ রায়

উত্তর:: A

5)কে "প্রিয়দর্শিকা" রচনা করেন?
A)বানভট্ট
B)হর্ষবর্ধন
C)আর্যভট্ট
D)বিশাখদত্ত

উত্তর:: B

6) গান্ধীজীর রাজনৈতিক গুরু কে ছিলেন?
A)কুণ্ডদেব
B)দাদাভাই নওরোজি
C)সরদেশাই
D)গোপালকৃষ্ণ গোখলে

উত্তর:: D

7) বেঙ্গলি পত্রিকার সম্পাদক কে ছিলেন?
A)উমেশচন্দ্র বন্দ্যোপাধ্যায়
B)সুরেন্দ্রনাথ বন্দ্যোপাধ্যায়
C)কেশবচন্দ্র সেন
D)চিত্তরঞ্জন দাস

উত্তর:: B

8) চিরস্থায়ী বন্দোবস্ত কে প্রবর্তন করেন?
A) লর্ড কর্নওয়ালিস
B)ওয়ারেন হেস্টিংস
C)জন শোর
D)লর্ড বেন্টিং

উত্তর:: A

9) বাবরনামা র লেখক ছিলেন?
A)আবুল ফজল
B)ফেরদৌসী
C)আফিফ
D)বাবর

উত্তর:: D

10) লৌহ মানব কাকে বলা হয়
A)জেএল নেহেরু
B)সরদার বল্লভ ভাই প্যাটেল
C)মহাত্মা গান্ধী
D)সুভাষ চন্দ্র বোস

উত্তর :: B

History GK Bengali Download PDF Details



conclusion
Today we discussed some of the most important questions in history gk. And I gave a working pdf link to answers to important questions in history. Hope you enjoy this post very much. Keep an eye on our website to get answers to more important questions like this. Thanks.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Footer Mobile

to Top